a Slice of News

What is your allergen-free pizza made of?

Really?  What would the owners son say if we gave away his secrets?

We know that as a person, or parent of a child, with food allergies you would love to know what’s inside our allergen-free pizza crusts.  However, since it is a “secret”, we will list the most popular items that IT DOES NOT CONTAIN:

Does Not Contain:

  • Peanut
  • Tree nuts
  • Dairy
  • Casein
  • Egg
  • Wheat
  • Soy
  • Sesame
  • Corn
  • Gelatin
  • Gluten

NOTE:  YES, this product does contain yeast.

Comments